(Back)

County results 2011/2012

 

  CHESHIRE Legs     OXFORDSHIRE Legs        CHESHIRE Legs     OXFORDSHIRE Legs   
  WOMENS B Won Ave   WOMENS B Won Ave     WOMENS A Won Ave   WOMENS A Won Ave
1 Laura Tye 2 17.98   Sandra Cox 3 18.16 41.62 1 Gill O'Shea 3 19.03   Nicola Curzon 0 14.33
2 Andrea Hunt 3 18.03   Cali Birch 1 18.54 55.88 2 Anastasia Dobromyslova 3 22.10   Linda Jones 0 18.91
3 Heidi Williams 3 16.48   Teresa Price 1 15.61 41.87 3 Sherrie Yeomans 3 20.14   Kim Ledbury 2 16.67
4 Jill Jodrill 2 17.24   Belinda Grant 3 18.07 42.76 4 Sue Cusick 3 21.72   Sandra Cox 1 21.18
5 Bev Martin 0 16.68   Julie Newman 3 17.08 50.37 5 Jane Stubbs 0 21.28   Deta Hedman 3 25.05
6 Rosalayne Hughes 3 16.67   Cath Birch 1 15.56 44.57 6 Emma Pearce 1 21.27   Fiona Carmichael 3 21.66
Women's Result 3     Women's Result 3       Women's Result 4     Women's Result 2  
                               
  CHESHIRE Legs     OXFORDSHIRE Legs       CHESHIRE Legs     OXFORDSHIRE Legs  
  MENS B Won Ave   MENS B Won Ave     MENS A Won Ave   MENS A Won Ave
1 Rob Arrowsmith 2 21.18   Graham Manning 3 23.17   1 Peter Boughey 4 26.07   John  Russell 2 27.44
2 Bobby Baynham 3 24.09   Damien Kidd 2 24.02   2 Darryl Fitton 4 31.77   Stuart Dutton 3 32.26
3 Dave Bird 1 25.75   Aaron Stevens 3 24.18   3 Fred Smith 2 24.59   Ade Larner 4 25.17
4 Steve Wilson 0 25.54   Phil Addison 3 27.83   4 Carl Dennel 4 29.04   Antony Barrett 0 24.67
5 Andrew Sugarman 0 19.98   Keith Bedding 3 23.12   5 Paul Phillips 2 27.44   Lee Russell 4 27.97
6 Ian Pallett 3 25.84   Eamonn Lilly 1 23.77   6 Ash Khayat 4 26.22   Preben Krabben 2 26.99
7 Andy Cope 2 21.67   Dion Newman 3 22.01   7 Paul Mellor 1 22.83   Peter Hall 4 23.82
8 Chris Dale 2 25.77   Ronnie Anderson 3 26.96   8 Mark Jodrill 2 26.12   Jon Jukes 4 27.98
9 Tom Jones 3 23.44   Kevin Wilkins 2 23.20   9 Malcolm Barrow 1 23.04   Kevin Lowe 4 24.95
10 Ian Walker 3 24.95   Mark Leather 2 24.06   10 Tony O'Shea 4 30.83   Nick Cobb 1 28.97
11 Paul McCrevey 2 22.74   Michael Kearns 3 22.09   11 David Pallett 4 31.31   Joe Palmer 0 29.71
12 Michael Haynes 3 23.63   Stephen Wright 2 21.54   12 John Brammeld 4 28.49   Andy Thomas 3 25.37
Men's Result 5     Men's Result 7       Men's Result 7     Men's Result 5