(Back)

County results 2006/2007

 

  OXFORDSHIRE Legs     DERBYSHIRE Legs        OXFORDSHIRE Legs     DERBYSHIRE Legs   
  WOMENS B Won Ave   WOMENS B Won Ave     WOMENS A Won Ave   WOMENS A Won Ave
1 Babs Manning 3 16.55   Lesley Allen 2 15.84   1 Louise Carroll 3 19.78   Elaine Marshall 0 17.76
2 Irene Richardson 2 14.38   Tracey Johnson 3 15.59   2 Linda Jones 3 20.31   Dawn Buckley 0 16.81
3 Hazel Prowton 3 16.70   Edwina Church 0 14.79   3 Iris Doyle 3 17.13   Rachel Bird 2 16.13
4 Nicola Curzon 3 17.70   Joanne Oldershaw 1 16.18   4 Denise Pape 3 19.25   Rebecca Hoyland 2 19.60
5 Karen Williams 3 13.92   Ann Birkin 0 12.53   5 Cath Birch 0 15.36   Jane Densley 3 15.36
6 Cath Birch 3 18.11   Carol Western 0 14.25   6 Paulette Guy 0 14.92   Lorraine Farlam 3 14.92
Women's Result 5     Women's Result 1       Women's Result 4     Women's Result 2  
                               
  OXFORDSHIRE Legs     DERBYSHIRE Legs       OXFORDSHIRE Legs     DERBYSHIRE Legs  
  MENS B Won Ave   MENS B Won Ave     MENS A Won Ave   MENS A Won Ave
1 Les Radford 3 23.48   Keith Cooper 0 21.60   1 Barry Stratford 3 23.11   John Hendy 1 23.02
2 Terry Wood 2 19.36   Dave B Smith 3 20.98   2 Ade Larner 3 30.67   Paul S Redfern 0 19.47
3 Paul Freeman 3 23.14   Tim Daniels 1 23.27   3 Pete Hall 1 22.74   Richard Hanson 3 24.30
4 Dave Essex 3 24.36   Steve Pashley 1 24.27   4 Nick Cobb 3 24.42   Steve Roberts 2 24.30
5 Phil Addison 3 23.98   Paul Preston 2 24.51   5 Steve Foster 3 24.68   Alan Evans 1 23.71
6 Keith Bedding 3 21.78   Simon Birkett 0 21.67   6 Roger Haines 3 23.12   Brian Startin 0 23.05
7 Roy Pryor 3 22.99   Mark Billing 1 22.49   7 Alan Syphas 2 25.62   Mick Chapman 3 25.77
8 Pete Newman 0 23.11   Dean Woodward 3 23.86   8 Jon Jukes 1 21.14   Phil Henshaw 3 21.01
9 John Fowler 1 19.11   Dean Allsopp 3 19.64   9 Ray Pape 1 24.25   Dave Smith Hayes 3 31.24
10 Peter Rouse 3 24.08   Jonathan Hill 1 23.77   10 Kit Young 1 26.44   Terry Birch 3 26.86
11 Paul Cross 2 24.65   Trevor Burkhill 3 23.63   11 Olly Varney 2 25.88   Darren Brown 3 24.25
12 Graham Manning 3 18.11   Steve Redfern 0 17.28   12 Ronnie Anderson 3 22.91   Jim Beardmore 2 23.34
Men's Result 8     Men's Result 4       Men's Result 6     Men's Result 6