(Back)

County Results 

end of Season 2003/2004

 

Results

Link  Status
Avon (WOE) Results 
Breconshire Results 
Gloucestershire

Results 

Humberside  Results 
Gwynedd Results 
Isle of Wight Results 
Pembrokeshire  Results 
Shropshire Results 
Tyne and Wear  Results 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                      Avon (WOE)                                                                                                        Back to Menu

  OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players   AVON (WOE) WOMENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Karen Hutton 3 14.45   Nicki Long 0 13.27
2 Nicola Curzon 3 16.53   Sue Wilson 1 13.72
3 Sue Smith 0 14.51   Katherine Alderwick 3 14.31
4 Lorraine Singleton 3 13.42   Audrey Thatcher 0 13.56
5 Trina Blackman 3 16.63   Emma Grumbach 1 16.07
6 Pat Ireson 3 14.84   Tracy Stephens 2 16.32
Women's Result 5     Women's Result 1  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players   AVON (WOE) WOMENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Denise Pape 3 17.03   Gail Dent 2 17.29
2 Iris Doyle 3 14.66   Sharon Webb 1 14.24
3 Babs Manning 3 16.14   Lynne Wiffen 2 15.26
4 Karen Williams 3 16.05   Wendy Crowley 2 15.91
5 Hazel Prowton 0 14.22   Sue Edwards 3 20.88
6 Paulette Guy 3 15.99   Jeni Somerset 0 14.65
Women's Result 5     Women's Result 1  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE MENS B Legs Players   AVON (WOE)  MENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 John Fowler 3 23.48   Phil Edwards 1 22.34
2 Graham Manning 3 24.05   Stuart Taylor 1 22.94
3 Pete Jones 3 20.59   Mike Smith 1 20.11
4 Mick Curran 3 21.76   Berkley Mason 1 21.28
5 Jamie Byles 3 24.00   Steve Miles 1 19.88
6 Lyndon Richards 1 18.82   Nick Hamblin 3 22.35
7 Pete Eagle 2 18.42   Brian Watkins 3 22.03
8 Mark Batsford 1 21.82   Alan Thatcher 3 23.46
9 Jim Jukes 2 23.11   Terry Gurney 3 24.98
10 Keith Bedding 3 24.80   Steve Bateman 1 20.65
11 Kevin Middleton 3 21.17   Martin Rodda 0 19.23
12 Paul Freeman 1 20.87   Alan Veale 3 21.64
Men's Result 7     Men's Result 5  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE MENS A Legs Players   AVON (WOE) MENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Pete Newman 0 21.52   Marcus Knapman 3 28.36
2 Olly Varney 3 23.74   Darren Rogers 1 24.09
3 Dave Exell 2 22.45   Mike O'Neil 3 26.56
4 Roger Haines 3 20.04   Alex Hancock 0 18.71
5 Steve Foster 2 27.55   Mike Knapman 3 27.85
6 Phil Addison 1 23.67   Steve Looker 3 24.71
7 Alan Syphas 3 24.20   Paul Davis 1 22.53
8 Kit Young 3 30.06   John Price 0 27.17
9 Jon Jukes 3 22.38   Steve Johnson 1 22.59
10 Mick Carrick 3 26.37   Alan Veale 0 22.11
11 Pete Hall 3 26.37   Neil Hooper 0 22.47
12 Tony Leone 3 23.20   Brad Long 2 21.84
Men's Result 8     Men's Result 4  

 

 

 

 

                                        Breconshire                                                                                                    Back to Menu

BRECONSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players
Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
Sharon Hill 3 18.79   Angie Turner 0 14.72
Chris Sheen 1 13.12   Caroline Jeffs 3 12.97
Anne Davies 1 16.18   Iris Doyle 3 19.69
Sue Watkins 3 12.08   Greta Britnell 2 12.98
Tricia Carpenter 3 14.18   Pat Ireson 2 14.34
Kay Tyler 0 13.93   Karen Hutton 3 19.03
Women's Result 3     Women's Result 3  
           
BRECONSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players
Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
Danni Goffe 1 16.29   Hazel Prowton 3 15.92
Jan Williams 2 17.08   Paulette Guy 3 17.80
Joy Toghill 3 15.83   Babs Manning 2 14.63
Kathy Goldup 1 17.37   Denise Pape 3 19.19
Natalie Evans 3 19.03   Trina Blackman 0 15.90
Rita Jones 2 19.89   Karen Williams 3 22.73
Women's Result 2     Women's Result 4  
           
BRECONSHIRE MENS B Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE MENS B Legs Players
Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
Richie Adams 1 19.21   Graham Manning 3 19.96
Cliff Williams 2 20.67   Tony Leone 3 21.69
Huw Davies 0 23.32   Phil Addison 3 23.12
Kevin Elward 3 23.17   Nick Cobb 2 24.11
Dave Knott 3 20.29   Ray Pape 1 19.98
Howard Evans 3 19.36   Lyndon Richards 1 16.33
Stuart Davies 3 23.74   Mark Laverack 1 21.37
Shane Havard 1 22.12   Mark Batsford 3 20.38
Dave Bevan 3 21.43   Jamie Byles 2 21.56
Elwyn Jones 2 20.93   Mick Carrick 3 23.18
Chris Hill 3 23.86   Mick Curran 0 18.73
Paul Kemeys 0 19.12   Paul Freeman 3 20.31
Men's Result 6     Men's Result 6  
           
BRECONSHIRE MENS A Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE MENS A Legs Players
Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
Richie Williams 2 23.10   Tony Leone 3 22.35
Simon Griffiths 2 23.25   Keith Bedding 3 24.87
Phil Page 1 20.51   Kevin Middleton 3 20.40
Jason Davies 0 21.56   Pete Hall 3 27.83
John Price 3 22.07   Pete Newman 1 20.52
Andrew Rough 3 25.05   Roger Haines 0 22.82
Phil Evans 1 22.89   Olly Varney 3 27.94
Garth Evans 3 24.37   Jon Jukes 2 23.48
David Matthews 3 23.26   John Fowler 2 22.77
Mark Layton 3 25.07   Dave Exell 2 23.77
Paul Babb 0 24.24   Steve Foster 3 27.83
Lenny Wonnacott 2 21.17   Kit Young 3 23.52
Men's Result 5     Men's Result 7  

 

 

 

 

Gloucestershire                                                                                                        Back to Menu

  OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players   GLOUCESTERSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Helen Prescott 0 15.39   Louise Palmer 3 16.70
2 Karen Hutton 3 15.54   Pat Thomas 1 13.17
3 Pat Ireson 1 12.94   Tracy Bishop 1 14.36
4 Iris Doyle 3 15.82   Margaret Little 0 15.19
5 Caroline Jeffs 3 17.22   Chris Marsh 2 16.46
6 Angie Turner 0 12.34   Karen Brown 3 12.63
Women's Result 3     Women's Result 3  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players   GLOUCESTERSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Karen Williams 2 17.93   Louise Perry 3 16.55
2 Hazel Prowton 3 16.70   Louise Palmer 0 16.67
3 Paulette Guy 0 19.04   Irene Kendrick 3 20.04
4 Trina Blackman 1 15.18   Wendy Booth 3 14.71
5 Babs Manning 3 18.18   Sharon Hiam 1 16.19
6 Denise Pape 2 17.30   Brenda Hales 3 15.26
Women's Result 2     Women's Result 4  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE MENS B Legs Players   GLOUCESTERSHIRE MENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Mark Laverack 0 20.05   Simon Delaney 3 22.77
2 Mick Carrick 3 27.30   Paul Allen 1 23.30
3 Jamie Byles 3 19.84   Andy Sim 2 19.02
4 Graham Manning 1 21.05   Clive Baldwin 3 23.38
5 Phil Addison 0 26.02   Martin Rochford 3 25.05
6 Mick Curran 1 19.03   Paul Meyer 3 20.64
7 Mark Batsford 3 19.54   Keith Weaver 2 19.42
8 Nick Cobb 3 25.91   Steve Wright 0 22.52
9 Pete Hall 3 22.80   Steve Tyler 1 20.21
10 Paul Freeman 1 24.35   Keith Lawrence 3 24.29
11 Jim Jukes 1 21.92   Rick Andrews 3 26.45
12 Lyndon Richards 3 20.74   Chris Hiam 2 22.84
Men's Result 6     Men's Result 6  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE MENS A Legs Players   GLOUCESTERSHIRE MENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Steve Foster 3 22.07   Mark Turley 1 19.73
2 Keith Bedding 2 21.95   Steve Poulter 3 23.50
3 Jon Jukes 2 20.54   Dene Baldwin 3 24.32
4 John Fowler 2 21.88   Mark Blandford 3 23.97
5 Pete Newman 2 19.98   Jim Keveren 3 19.43
6 Roger Haines 3 21.47   Shaun Hughes 0 22.02
7 Tony Leone 0 23.79   Chris Whiting 3 28.90
8 Jamie Byles 0 21.27   Alan Wiggett 3 23.12
9 Olly Varney 3 28.01   Brian Simms 2 23.31
10 Dave Exell 0 25.76   Mark Chiswell 3 26.84
11 Kevin Middleton 2 21.36   John Fairley 3 22.41
12 Kit Young 2 22.49   Malcolm Shill 3 24.06
Men's Result 3     Men's Result 9  

 

 

 

   Humberside                                                                                                   Back to Menu

  OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players   HUMBERSIDE WOMENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Sue Smith 0 13.02   Lynn Gilham 3 16.34
2 Angie Turner 0 13.21   Ann Waslin 3 15.66
3 Pat Ireson 1 14.60   Karen Richardson 3 15.44
4 Caroline Jeffs 1 12.68   Ruth Ward 3 13.15
5 Babs Manning 3 16.89   Kath Marshall 0 15.68
6 Greta Britnell 2 13.71   Denise Burns 3 13.77
Women's Result 1     Women's Result 5  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players   HUMBERSIDE WOMENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Karen Williams 3 16.94   Michelle Britton 1 15.19
2 Paulette Guy 3 15.62   Janet Stocks 1 14.82
3 Denise Pape 3 18.69   Sylvia Boynton 1 14.75
4 Karen Hutton 2 16.81   Maureen Herrington 3 17.86
5 Trina Blackman 1 17.50   Christine Readhead 3 21.64
6 Hazel Prowton 3 13.07   Wendy Dearing 0 13.23
Women's Result 4     Women's Result 2  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE MENS B Legs Players   HUMBERSIDE MENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Graham Manning 3 21.19   Keith Charlton 2 22.55
2 Mark Batsford 0 20.10   Mick Lidgett 3 21.17
3 Richard Parker 3 21.10   Gavin Lewis 2 22.53
4 Phil Addison 2 22.76   Neil Dobson 3 25.15
5 Keith Bedding 3 25.05   Derek Rhodes 0 21.50
6 Pete Jones 2 21.78   Dave Brooks 3 22.30
7 Ronnie Anderson 3 24.22   Paul Bunting 1 19.42
8 Mick Carrick 3 26.16   John Chappell 2 22.52
9 Paul Freeman 0 20.63   Pete Robinson 3 20.21
10 John Fowler 3 20.35   Craig Harrison 2 24.29
11 Ray Pape 0 20.54   Jim Lowthorpe 3 26.45
12 Jamie Byles 2 21.19   Kelvin Frankel 3 22.84
Men's Result 6     Men's Result 6  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE MENS A Legs Players   HUMBERSIDE MENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Pete Newman 0 25.92   Tony Howard 3 28.36
2 Kit Young 3 26.89   Steve Burwell 2 24.47
3 Nigel Russell 3 23.72   Steve Tranmer 2 21.58
4 Pete Hall 0 24.35   Dave Ladley 3 27.83
5 Dave Exell 0 24.07   John Ingram 3 25.91
6 Olly Varney 1 25.62   Pete Leake 3 25.18
7 Jim Jukes 2 23.07   Mick Nixon 3 27.87
8 Kevin Middleton 1 20.60   Rob Kerrison 3 19.90
9 Glyn Jones 0 25.43   Syd Smaller 3 26.84
10 Jon Jukes 3 27.83   Phil Rawson 0 25.90
11 Roger Haines 2 33.24   Barry Noble 3 32.83
12 Steve Foster 3 25.65   Mike Lowthrope 2 21.38
Men's Result 4     Men's Result 8  

 

 

 

 

                                          Gwynedd                                                                                                     Back to Menu

GWYNEDD WOMENS B Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players
Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
Tracy Kearns 2 15.69   Iris Doyle 3 16.01
Helen Jones 3 17.28   Sharon Wells 0 13.92
Bethan Parry 3 17.48   Helen Prescott 0 14.46
Margaret Jones 1 13.63   Nicola Curzon 3 14.10
Fiona Evans 3 14.56   Karen Hutton 2 14.15
Pat Graham 2 14.02   Caroline Jeffs 3 14.84
Women's Result 3     Women's Result 3  
           
GWYNEDD WOMENS A Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players
Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
Jacqueline Leggatt 2 17.01   Paulette Guy 3 18.24
Lynda Roberts 1 14.13   Denise Pape 3 16.24
Marcia Roberts 0 15.86   Karen Williams 3 15.18
Rhian Williams 3 14.74   Trina Blackman 0 13.70
Jacky Blanks 2 16.14   Hazel Prowton 3 16.42
Gaynor Williams 3 21.64   Babs Manning 1 18.38
Women's Result 2     Women's Result 4  
           
GWYNEDD MENS B Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE MENS B Legs Players
Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
Larry Ellis 2 22.35   Alan Syphas 3 22.77
Tudur Williams 1 20.76   Phil Addison 3 23.86
Alan Williams 2 24.33   Lyndon Richards 3 23.96
Malcom Hughes 0 17.92   Jim Jukes 3 22.77
Glen Furneaux 2 16.83   John Fowler 3 17.16
Michael Williams 1 20.27   Pete Newman 3 21.57
William Elphick 3 22.42   Graham Manning 2 20.05
Clive Davies 1 20.37   Pete Jones 3 19.73
Huw Watson 0 18.48   Mark Batsford 3 22.77
Alan Jones 0 21.58   Paul Freeman 3 25.05
George Bell 1 22.97   Andy Douglas 3 24.60
Trefor Lloyd 3 25.05   Ray Pape 0 23.67
Men's Result 2     Men's Result 10  
           
GWYNEDD MENS A Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE MENS A Legs Players
Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
Ian Jones 3 24.24   Jamie Byles 0 21.78
Wayne Jones 1 23.52   Steve Foster 3 27.35
Charles Stimpson 3 23.11   Kit Young 1 20.15
Meirion Jones 3 21.46   Paul Freeman 1 20.48
William Elphick 0 18.65   Nick Cobb 3 22.43
David Roberts 0 22.72   Pete Hall 3 25.47
Martin Phillips 3 29.18   Roger Haines 1 22.23
Alan Jones 3 22.04   Kevin Middleton 1 19.76
James Dorenbos 2 25.47   Jon Jukes 3 25.78
Robert Harmes 3 27.33   Olly Varney 0 27.63
Andy Ballard 2 21.41   Dave Exell 3 22.15
Alwyn Hughes 3 24.74   Tony Leone 2 22.37
Men's Result 7     Men's Result 5  
           

 

 

 

 

                                       Isle of Wight                                                                                                       Back to Menu

  ISLE OF WIGHT WOMENS B Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Jan Gatenby 3 14.61   Caroline Jeffs 2 13.79
2 Heather Janvrin 0 13.39   Karen Hutton 3 16.16
3 Jane Trickey 0 15.86   Iris Doyle 3 18.56
4 Chris Brading 0 13.41   Pat Ireson 3 14.88
5 Christine Chiverton 0 14.37   Nicola Curzon 3 18.56
6 Katie Falla 2 12.17   Trina Blackman 3 13.59
Women's Result 1     Women's Result 5  
             
  ISLE OF WIGHT WOMENS A Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Kim Warren 3 16.41   Karen Hutton 2 15.59
2 Brenda Dyer 3 22.77   Hazel Prowton 0 15.70
3 Mandy King 0 11.81   Iris Doyle 3 13.79
4 Kathy Rust 0 13.34   Denise Pape 3 16.34
5 Sam Pink 3 17.88   Paulette Guy 2 19.00
6 Lynne Walker 1 17.21   Babs Manning 3 18.14
Women's Result 3     Women's Result 3  
             
  ISLE OF WIGHT MENS B Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE MENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Colin Saunders 1 15.78   Pete Jones 3 16.10
2 Paul Monaghan 1 22.01   Pete Newman 3 24.37
3 Gary Ashley 3 19.52   Andy Douglas 0 18.15
4 Pete Shaw 1 18.83   Mark Batsford 3 20.04
5 Mick Janvrin 0 18.26   Lyndon Richards 3 21.17
6 Ivan Smith 1 20.61   Graham Manning 3 21.23
7 Matt Warne 3 19.78   Paul Freeman 0 18.46
8 Dave Woodford 0 15.86   Jamie Byles 3 18.79
9 Wayne Sheath 2 21.06   Alan Syphas 3 22.09
10 Wayne Stevens 2 19.49   John Fowler 3 21.39
11 Lee Harris 3 26.01   Kevin Middleton 1 26.93
12 Lee Briffett 1 23.28   Mick Curran 3 24.20
Men's Result 3     Men's Result 9  
             
  ISLE OF WIGHT MENS A Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE MENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Andy McNamara 1 23.84   Olly Varney 3 22.59
2 Trevor Smith 3 23.88   Kit Young 2 23.74
3 Damien Crews 2 19.47   Alan Syphas 3 19.82
4 Mark Meszynski 3 25.16   Dave Exell 2 24.15
5 Gordy Crews 1 23.22   Tony Leone 3 22.57
6 Terry Payne 1 25.63   Roger Haines 3 27.25
7 Brian Meszynski 1 22.55   Mick Carrick 3 23.61
8 Peter Collins 1 20.28   Steve Foster 3 22.73
9 Pierre Turner 1 21.74   Nick Cobb 3 25.51
10 Colin Newman 3 25.25   Pete Hall 1 24.73
11 Dave Robinson 2 20.59   Phil Addison 3 20.78
12 Roger Challis 1 21.65   Pete Newman 3 21.80
Men's Result 3     Men's Result 9  

 

 

 

 

      Pembrokeshire                                                                                                               Back to Menu

  OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players   PEMBROKESHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Iris Doyle 3 15.62   Cheryl Jones 2 15.10
2 Caroline Jeffs 2 13.86   Sue Phillips 3 13.64
3 Nicola Curzon 0 16.13   Vicky Evans 3 16.16
4 Pat Ireson 3 15.65   Myra James 2 15.16
5 Karen Hutton 3 18.58   Enfys Hill 1 17.43
6 Sharon Wells 1 14.14   Coralie Jones 3 15.83
Women's Result 3     Women's Result 3  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players   PEMBROKESHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Paulette Guy 0 16.22   Pat Hadfield 3 16.52
2 Trina Blackman 2 14.77   Hayley Francis 3 15.88
3 Denise Pape 3 18.06   Heather Goffin 1 17.95
4 Hazel Prowton 1 13.57   Rhian Edwards 3 18.33
5 Karen Williams 3 13.18   Julie Gore 0 12.03
6 Babs Manning 3 17.23   Vicky Evans 1 14.87
Women's Result 3     Women's Result 3  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE MENS B Legs Players   PEMBRKESHIRE MENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Paul Freeman 3 26.37   Paul Phillips 0 21.95
2 Jamie Byles 3 19.63   Ray Milligan 2 20.12
3 Ray Pape 2 21.87   Carl Lewis 3 21.34
4 Pete Jones 1 22.87   Paul Smith 3 25.42
5 Keith Bedding 3 23.47   Royston James 1 22.77
6 Pete Newman 3 19.68   Paul Jones 1 19.35
7 Kevin Middleton 3 19.03   Jason Treharne 0 16.15
8 Jim Jukes 1 19.42   David Lewis 3 20.04
9 Andy Douglas 0 22.39   Clayton Holloway 3 26.37
10 John Fowler 1 21.06   James Lewis 3 21.37
11 Lyndon Richards 2 20.58   Darren Owens 3 22.21
12 Alan Syphas 3 25.03   Robert Thomas 1 22.08
Men's Result 6     Men's Result 6  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE MENS A Legs Players   PEMBRKESHIRE MENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Olly Varney 3 25.76   Lee Drummond 1 25.99
2 Jon Jukes 3 23.36   Lee Chenery 1 21.13
3 Phil Addison 3 19.52   Alan White 0 19.39
4 Steve Foster 3 25.77   Shaun Walsh 1 22.68
5 Pete Hall 3 27.59   Chris Jenkins 2 26.30
6 Tony Leone 3 25.91   Robert Hughes 0 25.41
7 Dave Exell 3 25.32   Mark Lewis 1 21.37
8 Nick Cobb 3 29.84   Billy Edwards 1 26.33
9 Mark Batsford 0 18.71   Neil Lewis 3 20.59
10 Kit Young 3 25.44   Andrew Davies 1 23.29
11 Mick Carrick 3 25.91   Jeff Davies 0 23.19
12 Roger Haines 3 27.83   Martin Thomas 0 27.08
Men's Result 11     Men's Result 1  
             

 

 

 

                                     Shropshire                                                                                                            Back to Menu

  SHROPSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Shirley Reading 1 13.73   Karen Hutton 3 14.81
2 Stephanie Jukes 2 14.17   Sue Smith 3 14.59
3 Pat Marsh 3 13.28   Trina Blackman 1 13.20
4 Natalie Ghaut 3 13.54   Lorraine Singleton 0 13.28
5 Pam Evans 0 15.36   Nicola Curzon 3 16.70
6 Tina James 1 14.08   Pat Ireson 3 14.30
Women's Result 2     Women's Result 4  
             
  SHROPSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Rosemarie Matts 0 13.41   Babs Manning 3 14.31
2 Wendy Talbot 3 17.48   Iris Doyle 0 17.08
3 Sharon Shepherd 1 19.16   Paulette Guy 3 20.46
4 Sue Corbett 0 15.11   Hazel Prowton 3 17.89
5 Angie Brookes 3 14.18   Karen Hutton 1 13.81
6 Marie Riggs 3 20.88   Pat Ireson 0 16.90
Women's Result 3     Women's Result 3  
             
  SHROPSHIRE MENS B Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE MENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Paul Morgan 1 19.91   Jamie Byles 3 20.85
2 Phil Austin 1 22.11   Mick Curran 3 21.06
3 Andy Jones 2 22.65   Phil Addison 3 22.08
4 Adrian Bloomer 3 21.93   Pete Eagle 2 19.96
5 Royston Minton 0 19.25   Mark Batsford 3 21.17
6 Andy Sandiford 3 24.95   Pete Jones 1 20.86
7 Pete Dykes 3 21.23   Jim Jukes 1 21.17
8 Dave Wilkes 3 18.10   Graham Manning 2 21.25
9 David Pallett 0 19.28   John Fowler 3 18.79
10 Tony Price 3 24.64   Lyndon Richards 1 22.97
11 Rob Aston 2 25.70   Keith Bedding 3 24.64
12 Tony Wickham 3 25.05   Kevin Middleton 0 23.59
Men's Result 6     Men's Result 6  
             
  SHROPSHIRE MENS A Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE MENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Jacko Tapley 2 22.26   Kit Young 3 21.22
2 Chris Fullerton 1 21.96   Mick Carrick 3 23.98
3 Andy Roberts 3 25.32   Roger Haines 1 25.21
4 Moss Evans 3 21.62   Pete Newman 1 21.71
5 Graham Parry 3 23.85   Alan Syphas 2 23.21
6 Neville Quinton 3 24.67   Nick Cobb 2 23.63
7 Kevin Harris 3 24.63   Dave Exell 0 23.80
8 Steve Farmer 3 30.69   Pete Hall 1 25.84
9 Eddie Austin 3 28.36   Tony Leone 0 25.04
10 Ted Hankey 3 33.03   Jon Jukes 1 29.20
11 Ian Pallett 3 24.24   Olly Varney 0 23.05
12 Mark Jones 0 23.88   Steve Foster 3 25.47
Men's Result 9     Men's Result 3  

 

 

 

 

              Tyne and Wear                                                                                           Back to Menu               

TYNE & WEAR WOMENS A Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players
Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
Anne Marie Pots 3 20.04   Karen Hutton 0 15.93
Edie Goudie Cook 0 15.33   Karen Williams 3 20.31
Susan Wyatt 3 17.68   Hazel Prowton 1 14.48
Vera Younger 1 13.53   Denise Pape 3 14.20
Liz Scullion 2 14.70   Trina Blackman 3 13.82
Sandra Hawes 0 17.42   Paulette Guy 3 20.88
Women's Result 2     Women's Result 4  
           
TYNE & WEAR MENS A Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE MENS A Legs Players
Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
John Nicholas 0 21.03   Pete Hall 3 24.24
John Hill 1 19.71   Jon Jukes 3 24.52
Ray Ryan 3 20.88   Jim Jukes 2 19.82
Brian Green 3 25.95   Kevin Middleton 2 25.70
John Hepton 3 25.71   Kit Young 2 24.43
Carl Walker 3 25.91   Keith Bedding 0 21.91
Colin Scott 2 23.63   Pete Newman 3 22.97
Warren Telford 1 21.93   Dave Exell 3 22.32
Gary Ewart 3 23.34   Glyn Jones 2 23.11
Andy Charlmers 2 27.12   Roger Haines 3 27.34
Alan Jackson 0 21.18   Olly Varney 3 24.24
Paul Williams 3 23.95   Nigel Russell 1 24.56
Men's Result 6     Men's Result 6  
TYNE & WEAR WOMENS B Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players
Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
Ruby McDonald 0 10.99   Babs Manning 3 13.66
Sylvia Dorwood 2 11.31   Angie Turner 3 13.73
Ann Marie Pots 3 17.48   Jo Gleed 0 13.89
Kath Allen 3 15.98   Greta Britnell 2 15.56
Brenda Bradley 3 15.63   Iris Doyle 1 14.41
Edie Goudie Cook 2 14.20   Pat Ireson 3 14.72
Women's Result 3     Women's Result 3  
             
TYNE & WEAR MENS B Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE MENS B Legs Players
Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
Derek Kennedy 2 20.36   Lyndon Richards 3 21.96
Neil Hill 3 24.05   Pete Jones 1 20.74
Denny Tennent 3 22.24   Ray Pape 1 21.59
Paul Morrison 1 20.32   Jamie Byles 3 24.00
Carl Cook 1 20.62   Tony Leone 3 21.74
Ernie Brown 0 21.92   John Fowler 3 22.43
Ernie Ives 0 21.13   Phil Addison 3 23.48
Milton Anderson 2 21.44   Mark Batsford 3 23.12
Alan Hawes 3 20.03   Graham Manning 2 20.48
Gerry Harrison 1 21.15   Nick Cobb 3 25.56
Robbie Wardropper 2 21.15   Paul Freeman 3 23.96
Andy Charlmers 1 24.37   Mick Carrick 3 24.93
Men's Result 3     Men's Result 9