(Back)

County results 2004/2005

 

Results

Link  Status
Leicestershire   Results are in !
Tyne & Wear   Results are in !
Breconshire   Results are in !
Montgomery & Radnor  Results are in !
Gwynedd Results are in ! 
Pembrokeshire Results are in ! 
 Isle of Wight  Results are in ! 
Avon (WOE) Results are in !  
Shropshire Results are in ! 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                               Leicestershire                                                                                                Back to Menu

  LEICESTERSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Trish Roberts 3 16.93   Babs Manning 1 15.32
2 Teek Newberry 1 17.62   Paulette Guy 3 18.05
3 Debbie Ward 1 14.57   Trina Blackman 3 16.05
4 Melanie Lilley 3 12.64   Pat Ireson 1 11.60
5 Louise Carroll 3 18.11   Denise Pape 0 17.11
6 Jan Bell 1 15.47   Hazel Prowton 3 15.73
Women's Result 3     Women's Result 3  
             
  LEICESTERSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Maxine Halsey 3 13.33   Caroline Jeffs 1 13.12
2 Norma Needham 1 14.82   Sharon Wells 3 15.17
3 Lin Rowland 1 14.48   Nicola Curzon 3 14.79
4 Tracey Burrows 0 14.18   Cath Birch 3 15.03
5 Krissie Long 0 14.73   Karen Hutton 3 16.16
6 Cheryl Burrows 1 14.89   Iris Doyle 3 15.56
Women's Result 1     Women's Result 5  
             
  LEICESTERSHIRE MENS A Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE MENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Derek Burrows 0 22.46   Pete Hall 3 24.64
2 Jamie Caven 1 23.83   Steve Foster 3 25.30
3 Martin Whatmough 3 24.64   Mick Curran 0 18.82
4 Steve Liddle 3 20.91   Graham Manning 1 21.72
5 Don Proctor 0 23.58   John Fowler 3 24.64
6 Martin Bowman 2 23.92   Tony Leone 3 24.67
7 Dave Homer 3 17.48   Nick Cobb 1 22.45
8 John Thompson 0 17.45   Kit Young 3 23.86
9 Leigh Riggs 0 22.20   Olly Varney 3 25.91
10 Colin Kirby 2 22.24   Roger Haines 3 27.25
11 Fred Boddey 2 21.47   Alan Syphas 3 22.64
12 Andy Norton 2 23.29   Jon Jukes 3 27.46
Men's Result 3     Men's Result 9  
             
  LEICESTERSHIRE MENS B Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE MENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Colin Murphy 3 20.32   Dave Exell 2 19.26
2 Dave Smith-Hayes 3 24.35   Phil Addison 1 19.60
3 Stuart Lilley 3 23.50   Mark Batsford 2 22.86
4 Neal Ludford 1 18.53   Pete Newman 3 21.11
5 Kelvin Clarke 3 24.20   Barry Stratford 1 20.05
6 Martyn Cooper 1 22.63   Kevin Wilkins 3 23.09
7 Dave Walker  2 17.48   Ray Pape 3 19.13
8 Steve Neil 3 17.45   Derek Lucas 1 16.37
9 Steve Proudman 3 22.20   Jamie Byles 2 23.19
10 Philip Daulman 0 22.24   Keith Bedding 3 26.37
11 Andy Norton 3 21.47   Lyndon Richards 0 19.43
12 Haydn Marriott 3 23.29   Simon Smith 2 23.61
Men's Result 8     Men's Result 4  

 

 

 

 

                                        Tyne & Wear                                                                                                   Back to Menu

  OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players   TYNE & WEAR WOMENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Hazel Prowton 3 15.81   Vera Younger 1 17.34
2 Paulette Guy 3 17.72   Kate Farrer 1 13.55
3 Pat Ireson 1 12.83   Sandra Hawes 3 13.27
4 Denise Pape 3 15.49   Sonya McGregor 0 13.60
5 Trina Blackman 2 18.88   Ann Marie-Potts 3 17.43
6 Babs Manning 3 18.74   Brenda Bradley 2 16.03
Women's Result 4     Women's Result 2  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players   TYNE & WEAR WOMENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Caroline Jeffs 0 15.05   Sonya McGregor 3 15.03
2 Nicola Curzon 3 15.66   Carol Allen 0 14.68
3 Iris Doyle 3 15.54   Sylvia Dorward 2 14.10
4 Karen Hutton 3 14.17   Ruby McDonald 2 14.29
5 Cath Birch 1 15.20   Kath Allen 3 15.26
6 Sharon Wells 3 15.11   Kate Farrer 2 17.08
Women's Result 4     Women's Result 2  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE MENS A Legs Players   TYNE & WEAR MENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Alan Syphas 3 23.86   Carl Walker 0 20.24
2 Graham Manning 2 20.32   Alan Jackson 3 21.07
3 Nick Cobb 3 25.05   Erine Brown 0 18.45
4 Olly Varney 3 26.37   Brian Green 0 22.36
5 Kit Young 3 27.94   Alan Hawes 1 21.84
6 Steve Foster 2 25.16   John Branan 3 28.28
7 Roger Haines 3 29.42   Andy Chalmers 1 27.30
8 Pete Hall 3 28.44   Paul Williams 2 27.68
9 Jon Jukes 2 25.11   John Hill 3 23.69
10 Mick Curran 1 24.56   Gary Ewart 3 25.45
11 John Fowler 2 21.26   Colin Scott 3 21.10
12 Tony Leone 3 27.35   Warren Telford 2 26.43
Men's Result 7     Men's Result 5  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE MENS B Legs Players   TYNE & WEAR MENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Barry Stratford 3 26.57   John Turnbull 2 25.33
2 Ray Pape 3 20.53   Paul Morrison 1 20.83
3 Keith Bedding 3 24.25   Norman Pervis 1 21.69
4 Simon Smith 3 28.06   Simon Errington 1 25.07
5 Jamie Byles 0 16.23   John Nicolson 3 18.11
6 Pete Newman 3 26.84   Walter Scott 0 23.22
7 Derek Lucas 1 21.36   Decca Kennedy 3 25.05
8 Phil Addison 3 18.56   Ray Ryan 0 16.67
9 Mark Batsford 3 22.70   Neil Hill 1 19.49
10 Roy Pryor 0 19.96   Denny Tennent 3 20.59
11 Dave Exell 3 23.67   Mark Williams 1 20.89
12 Lyndon Richards 0 22.93   Carl Cook 3 25.05
Men's Result 8     Men's Result 4  

 

 

 

 

Breconshire                                                                                                        Back to Menu

  OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players   BRECONSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Hazel Prowton 3 15.76   Jan Williams 2 14.77
2 Iris Doyle 2 12.76   Kathy Goldup 3 13.14
3 Denise Pape 3 18.11   Amy Killoran 1 13.36
4 Trina Blackman 1 10.75   Sharon Hill 3 12.40
5 Paulette Guy 1 18.90   Joy Toghill 3 21.09
6 Babs Manning 3 18.09   Danni Goffe 2 17.60
Women's Result 3     Women's Result 3  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players   BRECONSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Pat Ireson 2 12.61   Samanthan Royffe 3 12.99
2 Cath Birch 3 14.94   Jane Smith 1 14.89
3 Jo Gleed 3 16.21   Pam Sheppard 2 15.65
4 Karen Hutton 2 13.71   Denise Evans 3 12.65
5 Sharon Wells 3 13.46   Mary Jones 1 13.24
6 Nicola Curzon 3 18.19   Dot Bateman 1 14.42
Women's Result 4     Women's Result 2  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE MENS A Legs Players   BRECONSHIRE MENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Pete Newman 3 25.54   Shane Havard 2 20.13
2 Roger Haines 3 23.85   Mark Layton 2 24.33
3 Nick Cobb 3 27.58   Steve Grumbach 2 19.11
4 John Fowler 0 21.03   Lenny Wonnacott 3 24.04
5 Jon Jukes 0 25.60   Cliff Williams 3 24.64
6 Kit Young 3 27.18   Paul Babb 1 21.61
7 Alan Syphas 3 22.77   Howard Evans 0 21.48
8 Pete Hall 3 26.67   Phill Page 1 22.01
9 Tony Leone 3 26.19   Elwyn Jones 1 21.64
10 Steve Foster 3 21.69   Phillip Evans 2 21.84
11 Keith Bedding 0 19.56   Andrew Rough 3 28.90
12 Olly Varney 3 26.29   Andrew Havard 2 25.87
Men's Result 9     Men's Result 3  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE MENS B Legs Players   BRECONSHIRE MENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Barry Stratford 3 26.84   Huw Jones 0 21.98
2 Ray Pape 1 22.99   Andrew Havard 3 25.11
3 Dave Exell 3 22.34   Lynn Williams 2 21.76
4 Dave Woodwards 1 21.26   Mike Lloyd 3 22.66
5 Graham Manning 3 20.59   Adam Carrington 0 19.96
6 Kevin Wilkins 3 20.76   Richie Langois 1 20.16
7 Phil Addison 3 23.95   Allan Williams 1 21.54
8 Mick Curran 3 22.34   Huw Davies 1 17.95
9 Pete Jones 3 23.42   Kevin Hyde 1 23.11
10 Roy Pryor 3 25.66   Eiffion Hughes 2 24.54
11 Mark Batsford 0 18.17   Dave Knott 3 21.78
12 Simon Smith 1 21.83   Dave Bevan 3 24.32
Men's Result 8     Men's Result 4  

 

 

 

   Montgomery & Radnor                                                                                                    Back to Menu

  MONT & RADNOR WOMENS A Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Val Bellerby 2 14.37   Trina Blackman 3 13.80
2 Tracy Evans 3 15.72   Babs Manning 2 14.43
3 Sandra Jacks 1 17.20   Hazel Prowton 3 16.71
4 Chris Hilditch 2 17.65   Paulette Guy 3 19.56
5 Natalie Harries 2 14.64   Iris Doyle 3 13.31
6 Jan Ashton 0 14.58   Denise Pape 3 19.03
Women's Result 1     Women's Result 5  
  MONT & RADNOR WOMENS B Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Nora Gough 3 12.38   Sharon Wells 2 11.66
2 Lesley Holt 1 13.15   Greta Britnell 3 14.30
3 Ivy Annereau 0 12.97   Jo Gleed 3 13.54
4 Natalie Harries 3 16.89   Karen Hutton 0 15.74
5 Sally Gamble 1 12.80   Cath Birch 3 14.00
6 Claire Stevens 2 12.83   Nicola Curzon 3 14.51
Women's Result 2     Women's Result 4  
  MONT & RADNOR MENS A Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE MENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Neil Astley 2 24.41   Keith Bedding 3 21.83
2 Dave Williams 3 27.92   Phil Addison 2 26.34
3 John Roberts 1 23.57   Pete Newman 3 23.66
4 Tony Rimmer 1 22.16   Pete Hall 3 23.02
5 Scott Dockerty 0 20.57   Nick Cobb 3 25.91
6 Paul Grimes 3 25.47   Steve Foster 0 22.19
7 Steve Alker 2 26.62 Olly Varney 3 26.79
8 Andy Waters 0 28.50 Roger Haines 3 27.33
9 Roger Williams 1 26.45 Jon Jukes 3 26.70
10 Steve Rowlands 0 17.90 Tony Leone 3 21.78
11 Darryl Sheldon 0 22.27 Alan Syphas 3 26.37
12 Nigel Jones 3 22.17 Kit Young 2 22.81
Men's Result 3     Men's Result 9  
  MONT & RADNOR MENS B Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE MENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Robin Shingler 3 20.68   Dave Exell 1 19.14
2 Don Jaques 3 22.32   Mick Curran 1 21.87
3 Steve Duggan 0 20.94   John Fowler 3 28.36
4 Neil Summers 3 19.44   Ray Pape 2 19.60
5 Mick Wall 1 22.58   Simon Smith 3 26.19
6 Matthew Evans 1 21.47   Graham Manning 3 19.68
7 Craig Pryce 3 23.86 Pete Jones 0 19.70
8 Dave Wozencroft 0 21.39 Roy Pryor 3 22.83
9 Dave Kugler 0 18.23 Terry Wood 3 20.59
10 Gareth Holt 3 21.89 Jim Jukes 2 21.95
11 Michael Wareing 3 23.86 Kevin Wilkins 0 20.51
12 Steve R Evans 2 18.96 Barry Stratford 3 20.31
Men's Result 6     Men's Result 6  

 

 

 

 

               Gwynedd                                                                                                     Back to Menu

  OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players   GWYNEDD WOMENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Iris Doyle 1 17.88   Marcia Roberts 3 19.97
2 Paulette Guy 0 20.06   Gaynor Williams 3 20.59
3 Hazel Prowton 3 16.96   Jacky Blanks 1 17.58
4 Trina Blackman 2 16.77   Rhian Williams 3 17.15
5 Babs Manning 2 17.19   Jane Brownley 3 18.28
6 Denise Pape 3 19.71   Jacqueline Leggatt 2 18.89
Women's Result 2     Women's Result 4  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players   GWYNEDD WOMENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Karen Hutton 0 16.21   Tracy Kearns 3 15.82
2 Jo Gleed 1 15.20   Pat Graham 3 17.43
3 Cath Birch 0 14.61   Margaret Jones 3 14.88
4 Sharon Wells 1 14.45   Bethan Roberts 3 14.98
5 Nicola Curzon 3 12.96   Fiona Evans 0 12.49
6 Greta Britnell 3 16.56   Karen Reading 2 14.80
Women's Result 2     Women's Result 4  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE MENS A Legs Players   GWYNEDD MENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Olly Varney 2 21.32   Wayne Jenkins 3 20.31
2 Nick Cobb 1 23.61   Kevin Toole 3 26.65
3 Phil Addison 1 26.24   Martin Phiillips 3 34.41
4 Pete Hall 3 29.49   Mark Devon 1 24.05
5 Roger Haines 3 29.24   Colin Hedley 1 28.03
6 Steve Foster 1 23.55   James Dorenbos 3 23.85
7 Kit Young 3 25.51   Charles Stimpson 2 22.89
8 Pete Newman 3 20.56   George Bell 1 17.59
9 Keith Bedding 2 24.29   Trefor Lloyd 3 24.31
10 Alan Syphas 1 27.36   David Roberts 3 27.94
11 Tony Leone 3 24.59   Alwyn Hughes 1 24.46
12 Jon Jukes 3 26.73   Gwyndaf Morris 2 23.99
Men's Result 6     Men's Result 6  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE MENS B Legs Players   GWYNEDD MENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Dave Exell 0 22.80   Gwyndaf Morris 3 26.37
2 Kevin Wilkins 3 29.47   John Davies 0 22.71
3 Jim Jukes 1 18.43   Darren Fisher 3 18.60
4 Mick Curran 3 21.66   Alan Jones 2 21.29
5 Roy Pryor 3 26.66   Will Roberts 0 22.68
6 Graham Manning 3 17.86   William Elphick 1 14.64
7 Dave Woodwards 3 25.47   Paul Guayle 0 18.05
8 Barry Stratford 3 27.83   Heber Thomas 0 23.47
9 Jamie Byles 0 18.62   Paul Barron 3 22.10
10 John Fowler 3 22.09   Larry Ellis 2 22.58
11 Simon Smith 3 23.97   Hugh Watson 2 20.81
12 Terry Wood 3 20.64   Alan Williams 2 24.16
  Men's Result 9     Men's Result 3  

 

 

 

 

                                       Pembrokeshire                                                                                                      Back to Menu

  PEMBROKESHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Pat Hadfield 3 19.23   Paulette Guy 1 19.19
2 Heather Goffin 3 16.66   Trina Blackman 2 15.64
3 Gwyneth Hughes 3 18.02   Babs Manning 1 15.98
4 Rhain Edwards 3 24.24   Iris Doyle 0 18.20
5 Sue Phillips 1 17.17   Denise Pape 3 19.76
6 Julie Gore 3 18.79   Hazel Prowton 0 16.26
Women's Result 5     Women's Result 1  
             
  PEMBROKESHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Myra James 3 14.74   Cath Birch 0 13.91
2 Sarah Reynolds 3 16.94   Karen Hutton 1 16.58
3 Tracey Hawkins - Green 2 12.27   Jo Gleed 3 11.88
4 Karen Thomas 3 17.72   Nicola Curzon 2 16.22
5 Enfys Hill 1 16.38   Sharon Wells 3 17.12
6 Cheryl Jones 3 15.01   Greta Britnell 2 13.64
Women's Result 4     Women's Result 2  
             
  PEMBROKESHIRE MENS A Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE MENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Robert Thomas 3 23.48   Steve Foster 0 21.98
2 Lee Chenery 3 25.91   Pete Newman 0 17.95
3 Ray Milligan 3 20.41   John Fowler 1 19.94
4 Kim Llewellyn 0 22.00   Jon Jukes 3 25.05
5 Geriant Mayes 1 20.22   Roger Haines 3 20.12
6 Lyndon Davies 1 18.56   Kit Young 3 22.34
7 Darren Hawkins 0 19.38   Nick Cobb 3 29.47
8 Mark Lewis 2 26.07   Olly Varney 3 27.42
9 Robert Hughes 3 24.79   Phil Addison 1 23.93
10 Adrian Davies 0 18.67   Pete Hall 3 27.33
11 Neil Lewis 2 24.15   Keith Bedding 3 24.01
12 Billy Edwards 1 22.41   Tony Leone 3 23.46
Men's Result 4     Men's Result 8  
             
  PEMBROKESHIRE MENS B Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE MENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Paul Phillips 3 24.24   Kevin Wilkins 0 22.07
2 Jamie Lewis 1 21.82   Jamie Byles 3 23.05
3 David Lewis 1 18.00   Dave Woodwards 3 21.80
4 Denny Barrett 2 22.30   John Fowler 3 25.88
5 Geraint Rees 1 22.71   Alan Syphas 3 23.29
6 Chris Wilson 1 17.97   Mick Curran 3 18.88
7 Gary Burt 1 20.28   Roy Pryor 3 21.80
8 Steve Thomas 2 19.15   Terry Wood 3 21.20
9 Steve Jones 1 22.06   Barry Stratford 3 22.23
10 Chris Thomas 3 22.09   Graham Manning 1 20.98
11 Carl Lewis 2 18.12   Jim Jukes 3 19.70
12 Jason Treharne 3 19.34   Simon Smith 1 19.42
Men's Result 3     Men's Result 9  

 

 

 

 

       Isle of Wight                                                                                                              Back to Menu

OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players   ISLE OF WIGHT WOMENS A Legs Players
Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
Babs Manning 3 13.26   Debbie Collins 2 12.88
Trina Blackman 3 13.9   Mandy King 1 13.09
Hazel Prowton 3 15.76   Kathy Rust 1 14.25
Denise Pape 3 20.59   Sam Pink 0 15.71
Paulette Guy 3 17.68   Kim Warren 0 15.12
Iris Doyle 3 17.10   Brenda Dyer 2 18.79
Women's Result 6     Women's Result 0  
OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players   ISLE OF WIGHT WOMENS B Legs Players
Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
Karen Hutton 3 18.11   Chris Chiverton 0 15.24
Sharon Wells 3 13.01   Katie Falla 2 12.20
Jo Gleed 2 13.11   Michelle Wearn 3 13.79
Greta Britnell 2 12.14   Betty Oddy 3 11.91
Cath Birch 3 21.78   Ena Rust 0 12.87
Nicola Curzon 1 15.26   Chris Brading 3 13.95
Women's Result 3     Women's Result 3  
OXFORDSHIRE MENS A Legs Players   ISLE OF WIGHT MENS A Legs Players
Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
Tony Leone 3 26.12   Dale Westwood 1 23.67
Jon Jukes 3 23.57   Darren Hawken 2 23.54
Roy Pryor 3 23.83   Colin Newman 1 23.85
Roger Haines 2 23.99   Terry Payne 3 23.38
Olly Varney 0 24.37   Pierre Turner 3 26.84
Pete Hall 0 22.22   Peter Collins 3 27.33
Keith Bedding 3 23.97 Gary Ashley 2 22.50
Kit Young 3 28.36 Brian Meszynski 0 21.90
Pete Newman 2 24.48 Lee Harris 3 24.44
Alan Syphas 3 22.77 Trevor Smith 0 19.72
Nick Cobb 3 28.90 Damien Crews 0 21.63
Phil Addison 1 21.69 Ian McLean 3 23.62
Men's Result 7     Men's Result 5  
OXFORDSHIRE MENS B Legs Players   ISLE OF WIGHT MENS B Legs Players
Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
Terry Wood 3 20.77   Lee Briffett 1 19.34
Kevin Wilkins 3 22.21   Dave Robinson 2 22.18
Jamie Byles 1 21.19   Darren Hawken 3 22.09
Jim Jukes 3 22.48   Andy Nutley 2 20.49
Barry Stratford 3 20.31   Ivan Smith 0 15.53
Mick Curran 1 20.98   Peter Shaw 3 21.93
Steve Foster 3 25.05 Colin Saunders 0 19.45
Dave Woodwards 3 22.04 Colin Green 2 18.20
Graham Manning 3 20.52 John Buckingham 1 19.43
John Fowler 2 20.96 Tony Parker 3 21.38
Roy Pryor 3 26.37 Paul Monaghan 0 22.14
Simon Smith 1 20.57 Jason Simpkins 3 22.43
Men's Result 8     Men's Result 4  

 

 

 

                                     Avon (WOE)                                                                                                           Back to Menu

AVON (WOE) WOMENS A Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players
Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
Allana Allsopp 2 13.57   Hazel Prowton 3 16.42
Sue Edwards 3 22.77   Trina Blackman 0 13.97
Anne Edwards 3 18.66   Denise Pape 2 19.68
Emma Grumbach 3 14.73   Iris Doyle 2 14.93
Sue Wilson 1 13.73   Paulette Guy 3 15.41
Karen Clark 3 16.04   Babs Manning 2 17.80
Women's Result 4     Women's Result 2  
             
AVON (WOE) WOMENS B Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players
Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
Deb Barrett 0 12.53   Karen Hutton 3 13.42
Sam Wright 0 13.02   Cath Birch 3 16.34
Vicky Fowles 1 16.25   Nicola Curzon 3 18.22
Sonja Pring 1 13.72   Jo Gleed 3 14.45
Katherine Alderwick 0 11.51   Sharon Wells 3 19.27
Nicky Long 1 12.88   Greta Britnell 3 13.07
Women's Result 0     Women's Result 6  
             
AVON (WOE) MENS A Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE MENS A Legs Players
Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
Jeff Williams 2 25.74   Steve Foster 3 26.14
Mark Brown 3 23.08   Roger Haines 2 26.87
Marcus Knapman 3 23.44   Tony Leone 1 22.78
Pat Marsh 3 25.54   Olly Varney 1 22.93
Alan Thatcher 3 23.09   Pete Newman 1 21.95
Steve Johnson 3 24.62   Kit Young 1 23.75
John Price 2 23.63   Pete Hall 3 27.37
Paul Davis 3 25.68   Jim Jukes 2 25.99
Neil Hooper 2 27.00   Alan Syphas 3 25.74
Mike Knapman 0 25.96   Jon Jukes 3 30.67
Stuart Foale 3 25.91   Keith Bedding 0 23.68
Alan Veale 3 22.49   Roy Pryor 2 23.88
Men's Result 8     Men's Result 4  
             
AVON (WOE) MENS B Legs Players   OXFORDSHIRE MENS B Legs Players
Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
Chris Hartrey 1 26.54   Nick Cobb 3 29.98
Steve Booth 0 16.55   Barry Stratford 3 23.12
Alan Veale 3 25.92   Ronnie Anderson 2 24.10
Mike Johnson 3 24.83   Kevin Wilkins 1 20.52
Sam Allen 0 20.60   Dave Woodwards 3 23.12
John Lowe 3 21.46   Graham Manning 1 19.10
Martin Rodda 2 20.04   Phil Addison 3 21.24
Tim Oxenham 1 18.45   Terry Wood 3 19.92
Brad Long 0 15.95   Jamie Byles 3 16.52
Steve Brown 3 22.22   Ray Pape 2 21.56
Steve Miles 3 23.32   Mick Curran 2 22.81
Steve Rendale 1 15.53   John Fowler 3 18.35
Men's Result 5     Men's Result 7  

 

 

 

 

              Shropshire                                                                                          Back to Menu          

  OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players   SHROPSHIRE WOMENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Trina Blackman 3 13.72   Trina James 1 13.61
2 Paulette Guy 3 21.64   Wendy Talbot 2 20.82
3 Denise Pape 3 18.04   Marie Riggs 2 17.37
4 Babs Manning 3 14.94   Sue Corbett 2 14.45
5 Iris Doyle 2 14.60   Jayne Stubbs 3 14.46
6 Hazel Prowton 3 12.02   Natalie Ghaut 0 11.94
  Women's Result 5     Women's Result 1  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players   SHROPSHIRE WOMENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Jo Gleed 2 13.09   Pat Marsh 3 14.02
2 Karen Hutton 3 17.28   Steph Jukes 0 15.89
3 Greta Britnell 3 12.43   Shirl Reading 1 12.98
4 Nicola Curzon 2 16.06   Julia Watson 2 16.57
5 Cath Birch 3 14.82   Julie Griffiths 1 14.70
6 Sharon Wells 3 13.02   Sharon Shepherd 2 13.09
  Women's Result 4     Women's Result 2  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE MENS A Legs Players   SHROPSHIRE MENS A Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Olly Varney 1 25.31   Neville Quinton 3 28.34
2 Kit Young 0 24.63   Shaun Sanders 3 30.67
3 Ronnie Anderson 3 23.97   Phil Austin 2 22.82
4 Jon Jukes 3 25.05   Dave Neale 0 20.92
5 Roger Haines 3 26.14   Eddie Austin 1 24.65
6 Pete Hall 3 22.43   Julian Breakwell 0 21.98
7 Ade Larner 3 25.91   Kevin Harris 2 26.56
8 Alan Syphas 2 25.35   Tim Green 3 27.46
9 Roy Pryor 1 23.28   Steve Farmer 3 26.69
10 Steve Foster 3 25.95   Mark Jones 1 23.31
11 Tony Leone 0 23.31   Andy Roberts 3 31.31
12 Keith Bedding 3 26.84   Ian Pallett 0 26.27
  Men's Result 7     Men's Result 5  
             
  OXFORDSHIRE MENS B Legs Players   SHROPSHIRE MENS B Legs Players
  Players Name Won Ave   Players Name Won Ave
1 Barry Stratford 2 21.53   Royton Minton 3 24.04
2 John Fowler 3 22.84   Scott Towers 1 21.89
3 Nick Cobb 3 22.10   Andy Sandiford 0 20.59
4 Graham Manning 2 22.31   Tony Wickham 3 23.51
5 Ade Larner 3 28.36   Chris Fullerton 0 19.04
6 Ronnie Anderson 3 25.89   Pete Thackray 2 26.01
7 Dave Woodwards 3 25.47   Pete Dykes 0 19.83
8 Ray Pape 1 20.93   Dave Pallett 3 21.35
9 Terry Wood 3 17.48   Rob Aston 1 17.73
10 Phil Addison 3 24.19   Tony White 2 25.45
11 Kevin Wilkins 2 22.36   Graham Parry 3 22.04
12 Pete Newman 2 19.54   Jacko Tapley 3 19.62
  Men's Result 7     Men's Result 5